L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale

Main amenities

  • 73 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located within 20 minutes' walk of Horloge Dewailly et Marie-sans-chemise Sculpture, the 4-bedroom L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens villa provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity. This Amiens holiday home is suitable for up to 7 guests and features parking.

    The heart of Amiens can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of the accommodation, and such culture-oriented venues as the Unesco-listed monument "Belfry of Amiens" are just 1.7 km away. The Roman Catholic church "Cathedrale Notre-Dame d'Amiens" is nestled nearly 25 minutes on foot from L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale villa, and Jules Verne House Museum is about a 30-minute stroll away. The Amiens property is situated 2.3 km from the family-friendly Zoo Amiens Metropole.

    Along with soundproof windows, L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale villa includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Featuring a shower, the bathroom at the Amiens property also comes with a hairdryer and towels.

    Guests are welcome to prepare meals in a kitchen area or dine at a dining area. The kitchen also offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Located fairly close to this 1-bathroom villa, La Mamma Mia offers Italian cuisine. This accommodation is around 20 minutes' walk from Amiens train station, which makes tourist attractions in Amiens easily accessible.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens

    Along with soundproof windows, L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale villa includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Featuring a shower, the bathroom at the Amiens property also comes with a hairdryer and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens Nearby photo L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens Room photo L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens Business photo L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens Facilities photo L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens Toilets photo L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens Toilets photo L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens Corridors photo L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens Interior photo L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens Room photo L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens Beds photo
    Four-Bedroom House

    Size: 73 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at this holiday home?
      Yes, at this holiday home, a full kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale villa?
      Staying at L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale villa, you shouldn't miss Amiens's main landmarks, including Jules Verne House Museum located only 1.7 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    L'Amienoise Proche Zenith Stade Cathedrale Amiens